กำหนดการสัมมนา
 
การประชุมวิชาการแหล่งน้ำแห่งชาติ ครั้งที่ 7"การพัฒนาเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสิ่งแวดล้อมโลกและทรัพยากรน้ำ" วันที่ 23-24 มค.60 จ.ชลบุรี
สาขา วิศวกรรมโยธา
รายละเอียด

การประชุมวิชาการวิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำแห่งชาติ ครั้งที่ 7

The 4th EIT Water Resource Engineering International Conference

The 9th AUN/SEED-Net Regional Conference on

การพัฒนาเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสิ่งแวดล้อมโลกและทรัพยากรน้ำ
 


ระหว่างวันที่ 23-24 มกราคม 2559

ณ โรงแรมเดอะซาย์ จังหวัดชลบุรี

 

จัดโดย

·      ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์

สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง

·      คณะอนุกรรมการสาขาวิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ

วิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทย ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์

·      การประปานครหลวง

·      AUN/SEED-Net

 

 

 

 

 

      หลักการเหตุผล

  

ปัจจุบันการพัฒนาด้านต่างๆ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการขยายความเป็นเมืองเป็นไปอย่างขาดทิศทางและหลักการที่ถูกต้อง ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาทั้งทางสิ่งแวดล้อม สังคมและเศรษฐกิจตามมา ดังที่เห็นได้จากปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำเพื่อการอุปโภคบริโภคและอุตสาหกรรม ปัญหาการตัดไม้ทำลายป่า ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมและธรรมชาติเสื่อมโทรม เป็นต้น ดังนั้นการพัฒนาในด้านต่างๆ ควรจะคำนึงถึงความยั่งยืน การอนุรักษ์และการปกป้องสิ่งแวดล้อม ในขณะเดียวกันควรต้องมีการวางแผนการปรับตัวทั้งทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากรเพื่อรองรับต่อการเจริญเติบโตและการขยายตัวอย่างเหมาะสม

 

การพัฒนาแบบอัจฉริยะ (Smart development) ครอบคลุมการพัฒนาในสหวิทยาการ สาขาต่างๆ และการวางแผนด้านการอนุรักษ์ซึ่งจะช่วยในการปกป้องสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ รวมถึงทรัพยากรน้ำอันเป็นทรัพยากรที่มีความสำคัญต่อการดำรงชีวิตมากที่สุด การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนอาศัยความสมดุลระหว่างการปกป้องทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม การเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจ การสนองตอบวัตถุประสงค์และความต้องการของสังคมในปัจจุบัน โดยปราศจากผลกระทบที่จะมีต่อคุณภาพของชีวิตต่อไปในอนาคต การพัฒนาแบบอัจฉริยะและการเจริญเติบโตอย่างยั่งยืนมีแนวทางที่สอดคล้องเพื่อให้บรรลุในจุดประสงค์ร่วมกัน   การพัฒนาแบบอัจฉริยะคือการพัฒนาซึ่งต้องพิจารณาปัจจัยด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นอันดับต้น ในขณะเดียวกันก็ให้เกิดความก้าวหน้าทางเศรษฐกิจ เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมและความสำคัญของชุมชน และที่สำคัญคือมีความยั่งยืนต่อไปในอนาคต วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการพัฒนาและการก้าวเข้าสู่ความเป็นเมืองอย่างยั่งยืนคือการทำให้เกิดการขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจ ความกินดีอยู่ดีอย่างพอเพียงของประชากรในชุมชน และไม่เกิดแรงกดดันต่อทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยรอบ

 

จากความสำคัญของการพัฒนาและการเตรียมพร้อมในการรองรับการขยายตัวในมิติต่างๆเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสิ่งแวดล้อมโลกและทรัพยากรน้ำนั้น คณะอนุกรรมการวิชาการสาขาวิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ วิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทย ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ (วสท) ร่วมกับภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง และโครงการ AUN/SEED-Net โดยมี JICA ร่วมให้การสนับสนุน จึงได้ร่วมกันจัดการประชุมวิชาการวิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำแห่งชาติครั้งที่ 7 The 4th EIT Water Resource Engineering International Conference และ The 9th AUN / SEED-Net Regional Conference on Environmental Engineering ขึ้นภายใต้หัวข้อ “การพัฒนาเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสิ่งแวดล้อมโลกและแหล่งน้ำ” โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเชิญชวนคณาจารย์ นักวิจัย นิสิต นักศึกษา บุคลากรจากภาครัฐ เอกชน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งภาคอุตสาหกรรม และประชาชนผู้สนใจ เข้าร่วมนำเสนอ แลกเปลี่ยน และเรียนรู้ ผลงานวิจัย ประสบการณ์ ตลอดถึงแนวทางปฏิบัติต่างๆสำหรับการพัฒนาเพื่อความยั่งยืนของสิ่งแวดล้อมโลกและทรัพยากรน้ำในอนาคต

   สาขาบทความ

สาขาของบทความภาษาไทย

-          วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม (Environmental Engineering)

-          อุทกวิทยา (Hydrology)

-          วิศวกรรมชลประทาน (Irrigation Engineering)

-          วิศวกรรมชายฝั่ง (Coastal Engineering)

-          วิศวกรรมน้ำบาดาล (Groundwater Engineering)

-          ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจทางวิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ (DSS for Water Resources Engineering)

-          วิศวกรรมชลศาสตร์ (Hydraulics Engineering)

-          ไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำ (Hydropower)

-          การบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ (Water Resources Management)

-          วิศวกรรมประปา (Water Supply Engineering)

 

สาขาของบทความภาษาอังกฤษ

-          Water and Air Pollution Control

-          Climate Change

-          Coastal Environments and Vulnerability

-          Alternative Energy and Energy Efficiency

-          Green Technology

-          Sustainable Consumption and Production

-          Sustainable Sanitation and Waste Management

-          Water International

-          Smart Industrial and Infrastructure Development

-          Smart Farming and urbanization

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

 

ROOM 1 : Fineen Ballroom

 

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(EIT WRE)

 

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

January 23, 2017

8.30 - 9.00 am

 

Registration

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

 

9.00 - 9.30 am

Opening ceremony

-       Representative from EIT

-       Representative from AUN/SEED-Net

-       Representative from KMITL

-       Representative from PWA

MC: Assoc.Prof.Dr.Uma Seeboonruang

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

9.30 – 9.55 am

Special lecture: Hydraulic Fracturing in

the US: potential impacts in irrigation

Prof.Timothy R. Ginn

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

 

9.55 - 10.20 am

Special lecture: Regional climate change projection and impact assessment: A

Japanese contribution with SOUSEI

project

Assoc.Prof.Kei Yoshimura

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

10.20 - 10.35 am

 

 

Coffee Break

 

10.35 - 11.00 am

Special lecture: Urban Water Initiative: for sustainable urban management and planning

Prof.Kensuke Fukushi

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

Special Seminar (Thai)

Protective mitigation and measures for inundation disaster

-       Assoc.Prof.Dr.Suwattana

      Chittaladakorn

-       Assoc.Prof.Dr.Bancha       Kwanyuen

-       Dr.Wattana Kanbua

-       Assist.Prof.Dr.Sitang Pilaila

 

11.00 - 11.25 am

Special lecture: Improving Urban Water Supply Services under Intermittent Water Supply Conditions in Asian Countries Prof.Satoshi Takizawa

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

11.25-11.50 am

Special lecture: Bed instability due to suspended load with the effect of density stratification

Prof. IZUMI Norihiro

 

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

 

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(EIT WRE)

 

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

11.50 am

-

1.00 pm

 

 

Lunch Break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.00 - 3.00

pm

Session chair: Prof. Timothy R. Ginn

 

Invited Speaker: Rethinking Urban Water Sustainability: Integrating Natural and Engineered Systems

Prof. Tamim Younos

 

1. Assessment of Land Cover Change Impact in an Upland Developing Agricultural Watershed in Cambodia Kong Chhuon, Eugene Herrera

2. Bangkhen Flood Vulnerability Index

Rectification

Udnoon S, Chittaladakorn and Pilailar S.

3. Operation Optimization of Flood management in Lamtakong basin

Kajwis Klahan, Suwatana Chittaladakorn and Sitang Pilailar

4. Groundwater Characterization in

Bandung Groundwater Basin, West Java, Indonesia

Yudhi Listiawan , Boy Yoseph and Sapari

Dwi Hadian

5. The effect of infiltration adapted by decreasing percentage of imperviousness area in Sukhumvit area, Bangkok, Thailand

Detchphol Chitwatkulsiri

6. Flood Risk Assessment for Land Use Planning Case Study of Pakpanung Basin Chonlatid Kittikhun , Suwatana Chittaladakorn , Sitang Pilailar

Session chair: Assoc. Prof. Augustus C. Resurreccion

 

1.     Factors Controlling Arsenic Content in Unconsolidated Sediments of the Ishikari Plain

Banthasith Vongphuthone, Masato

Kobayashi and Toshifumi Igarashi

2.    Modeling of the Fate and Transport of

Mercury in Upper Agno River Reygie Q. Macasieb, Augustus C. Resurreccion

3.    Assessment of Water Quality

Management in Hinulugang Taktak, Antipolo City

Ma. Brida Lea D. Diola, Jodie Danielle P. De Leon , Ariane D. Fabulare , and Maria Antonia N.

Tanchuling

4.     Treatment of tannery wastewater by intermittent cycle extended aeration system

Truong Trong Danh, Nguyen Tan

Phong

5.     Optimum Decomposition Efficiency of some Perfluorinated Carboxylic Acids by Heated K2S2O8/H2SO4/UV Oxidation at Higher UV Light

Intensity

Nguyen Duy Hung, Shigeo Fujii , Dinh

Quang Hung , Shuhei Tanaka

6.    Water Quality Management for DO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUN/SEED Net FMM Meeting

(1.00 – 5.00 pm)

Session chair: Asst.Prof. Sanit

Wongsa

 

1. การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ เพื่อการวางแผนการจัดการอุทกภัยและภัย แล้งด้วยเครื่องมือ Web Portal

ทิชา โลลุพิมาน, วาทิน ธนาธารพร ,

ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ เหลืองดิลก และ ปิยมาลย์

ศรีสมพร

2. The Feasibility Study of Water Diversion from Huai Luang Basin to Upper Lam Pao Basin

เฉลิมพงษ พิลัยกุล, วิเชียร ปลื้มกมล

3. การประเมินประสิทธิภาพปริมาณน้ำทา สำาหรับการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำระดับภูมิภาคด้วยแบบจำลอง SWAT

รัฐพงษ์ นามวงษา, เจริญชัย ฤทธิรุทธ และ หริส ประสารฉ่ำ

4. การศึกษาเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาวาล์วแบบ    ปีกผีเสื้อเสียงดังของโครงการอ่างเก็บ   น้ำแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย

เอกวิทย์ จรประดิษฐ์

5. การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการ ระบายน้ำจากการปรับปรุงทางระบายน้ำลน โครงการอ่างเก็บน้ำลำพระเพลิง จังหวัด นครราชสีมา

เอกวิทย์ จรประดิษฐ์

 

 

 

 

 

6. การศกษาเพอเสนอเกณฑการเฝาระวง

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

 

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(EIT WRE)

 

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

7. Study Effect of Flow Discharge on

Suspended Solid Concentration in The Klong 13 Canal Pathumthani Province Apichote Urantinon

8. High resolution operational wave forecasting system for the Gulf of Thailand

Watin Thanathanphon, Narongrit Luangdilok Piyamarn Sisomphon and Kachapond Chettanawanit

and BOD in Ciliwung River in

Indonesia Using Hec-Ras 4.1

Kim Piseth, Idris Maxdoni Kamil and

Arief Sudradjat

7.     Enhanced the efficiency brewery wastewater treatment by using Anaerobic/Anoxic/Oxic Process combined advanced biomass carrier Mai Xuan Thuong, Nguyen Tan Phong

8.     The development of computation model to estimate the effect of point source discharge and waste load on water quality in small river

Nguyen Thi Ngoc Anh and Priana

Soedjono

 

6. การศึกษาเพื่อเสนอเกณฑ์การเฝ้าระวัง

อุทกภัย อำเภอลับแล จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์

สุรวุฒิ นิ่มทิม และ สิตางศุ์ พิลัยหล้า

7. การบริหารจัดการน้ำโครงการบรรเทา อุทกภัยเมืองหาดใหญ่

นริศ สุวรรณพนัง, ยุทธนา แก่นทอง  และ  จิระวัฒน กณะสุต

8. การบริหารจัดการ ปตร.ปากลำห้วยสำราญ ในการป้องกันน้ำท่วม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัด ศรีสะเกษ

กิตติศักดิ์ แสวงผล, วีระเกษตร สวนผกา และจิระวัฒน กณะสุต

3.00 - 3.15

pm

Coffee Break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.15 - 5.15

pm

Session chair: Assoc. Prof.Kei

Yoshimura

 

1. Flood Analysis and Inundation Information Provision using iRIC Takuya Inoue, Michihiro Hamaki,

Toshiyuki Tanaka, Yasuyuki Shimizu and

Toshiki Iwasaki

2. Prediction of Extreme Event under

Changing Climate

Winai Chaowiwat, Kanoksri

Sarinnapakorn and Sutat Weesakul

3. Seasonal Drought Indices Prediction by Using Seasonal Forecast GCM Weather Winai Chaowiwat, Kanoksri

Sarinnapakorn Thippawan Thodsan and

Sutat Weesakul

4. Analyses of Climate and Land Use

Changes Impact on Runoff

Session chair: Assoc.Prof.Chart

Chiemchaisri

 

1.     Ammonium nitrogen removal and recovery from synthetic swine wastewater by fluidized bed struvite crystallization

Ralf Ruffel M. Abarca, Remegio S. Pusta, Jr., Rea B. Labad , Jenz Lawrence A. Andit, Claudine M. Rejas, Mark Daniel G. de Luna

2.     Adsorption of Carbon Monoxide, Hydrocabons, and Carbon Dioxide Emitted by a Vehicle Using Natural Zeolite as Exhaust Filter

Diosa Marie M. Aguila, Zarah Mae M. Aday, Hazel Mae Ann M. Ruiz, Aliza Marie P. Delos Reyes and Alyanna

Kate M. Palas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUN/SEED Net FMM Meeting

(1.00 – 5.00 pm)

Session chair: Assoc.Prof.Anongrit Kangrang

 

1.   การศึกษาสภาพน้ำท่วมในเขตพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำ ปราจีนบุรี

พรเทพ ชัยโกศล และ จิระวัฒน์ กณะสุต

2.   ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพการใช้น้ำในลุ่มน้ำแม่กลอง สรวรรณ สมบูรณ์ปัญญา และ

       จิระวัฒน กณะสต

3.   การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการหาค่า เหมาะสมสูงสุดรวมกับแบบจำลองการ จัดการน้ำเพื่อกำหนดขนาดความจุของ แก้มลิงทะเลพระ จังหวัดพัทลุง

อาคม คงทอง และ สมฤทย ทะสดวก

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

 

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(EIT WRE)

 

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

Characteristics for Multi-Purpose

Reservoir System

Haris Prasanchum and Anongrit

Kangrang

5. Evaluation of Flood Area in Lam Taklong River Basin with MIKE FLOOD

Preeyaphorn Kosa, Panupong Teekabunya  and Thanutch Sukwimolseree

6. An application of mathematical model for estimating evapotranspiration Anujit Phumphan, Nunthaporn Yingratanasuk Thawatchai Boontan3 and Ekkawit Lampa

7. GEV Modeling with Non Central Moment Estimation Method at Site Extreme Rainfalls of a Duration in Thailand

C. Chaleeraktrakoon and P. Punlum

8. Raw Water Conveyance Capacity of

West Water Canal of Metropolitan

Waterworks Authority

Jaturun Nirunrat, Wandee Thaisiam and

Adichai Pornprommin

3.    Comparative Study of Oxygen

Transfer and Bubble Hydrodynamics in Conventional and Modified Airlift Reactor

Phaly Ham, Saret Bun, Pichet Chaiwiwatworakul, Jenyuk Lohwacharin4 and Pisut Painmanakul

4.     The Removal of BOD and COD Batik Industry Wastewater using Egeria densa and Salvinia molesta

Bieby Voijant Tangahu and Adistie

Prestiani Putri

5.     Highly efficient perovskite LaCoO3 catalyst for photocatalytic degradation of β-naphthol

Yen-Ngoc Chau, Chi-Phu Huynh , Viet-Tien Tran , Duong Dinh Chung and Minh-Vien Le

6.     Photocatalytic Properties of S-doped SrTiO3 under Visible-light Irradiation Chi-Phu Huynh, Minh-Vien Le, Viet- Tien Tran, Yen-Ngoc Chau

7.     Photocatalytic Decomposition of of β- naphthol Contaminants over nitrogen- doped strontinum titanate under

Visible-Light Irradiation

Viet Tien Tran , Yen Ngoc Chau , Chi Phu Huynh , Duong Dinh Chung , Minh Vien Le

 

4. แนวทางการจัดการน้ำจากแหล่งน้ำบาดาล

     พอยางมประสิทธิภาพในพื้นที่น้ำ

     ร่องการเกษตรบ้านอ้อคำ ตำบลกระนวน อำเภอซำสูง จังหวัดข่อนแกน

     นงนุช กล้าหาญ และ สมฤทัย ทะสดวก

5.  เกณฑ์การจัดสรรน้ำที่เหมาะสมด้วยวิธี           เทคนิคการค้นหาแบบทาบูและเทคนิควิธี           อาณาจักรผึ้ง

     อนงค์ฤทธิ์ แข็งแรง, เกียรติพงศ์ สายเมือง        และตระการ กาสีใส

6. การวิเคราะห์ปัญหามลพิษจากฟาร์มไก่ เนื้อขนาดกลางในโรงเรือนระบบปิดแบบ        ครบวงจร

     ชลิตตา เทพภักดี  และอุมา สีบุญเรือง

7.  การพัฒนาระบบระบายตะกอนโครงการ ไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำไซยะบุรีเพื่อลดผลกระทบ

     สิ่งแวดล้อม

     เรวัตร สุวรรณกิตติ, วีระวรรณ สมบัติศิริ,

     ธนสักก์ ภูมิชัยเวช

8.  การออกแบบเหมืองเกลือใต้ดินระดับลึก          เพื่อประโยชน์สูงสุด

     วุฒิภัทร เตาะเจรญสข และ

     รศ.ดร.อุมา สีบุญเรือง

6.30 - 8.30

pm

Welcome Banquet

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

January 24, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.00 - 10.30 am

Session chair: Prof. Shigeo FUJII

 

1.     Problem Facing on Surface Water Characteristics as Raw Water for Water Supply (Case Study on Buaran River) Djoko M. Hartono, Tri E. Bbudhi

Soesilo , Firdaus Ali , Noni V. Sidabutar

2.     Adsorption of Carbon Monoxide, Hydrocarbons, and Carbon Dioxide Emitted by a Vehicle Using Natural Zeolite as Exhaust Filter

Engr. Diosa Marie M. Aguila, Engr. Zarah Mae R. Aday, Aliza Marie P. Delos Reyes, Alyanna Kate M. Palas

and Hazel May Ann M. Ruiz

3.     Removal of Algae from Kandawgyi Lake in Yangon City by Using Copper II Sulphate, Poly-Aluminium Chloride and Calcium Oxide as Coagulants

Khin Win, Labb Labb and Kant Kaw

Thin

4.     Potential of Taro (Colocasia esculenta) as Constructed Wetlands Vegetation for Sewage Treatment

Haroun M. Masnar and Maria Sheila K. Ramos

5.     Water quality assessment for Saigon river water at Tan Hiep water treatment

plant and application of biological

activated carbon for water treatment Pham Bien Vinh Tan, Nguyen Nhat Huy and Nguyen Phuoc Dan

Session chair: Asst.Prof.Wandee

Thaisiam

 

Introduction to AUN/SEED-Net

 

1.     Inventory of High Value Crops in Lanao Del Norte Philippines using LiDAR Data and GIS

Carmel B. Sabado, Ma. Teresa T. Ignacio , Oliver C. Arriesgado , William Daxter Gulben , Al Mon A.

Dahan , Ruben C. Tudio

2.     Heavy Metals Contamination on Stream Sediment caused by Traditional Gold Mining at Jatiroto Village, Wonogiri District, Central Java, Indonesia

Wawan Budianta , Fraya Annisa

Session chair: Assoc.Prof. Khemarath Osathaphan

 

1.   Trash Bin Design and its Effects on Solid Waste Segregation Behaviors: A Case Study of UP Diliman

Jobelle V. Marcial , Noriza R. Tibon and Maria Antonia N. Tanchuling

2.   Techno-economic assessment of alkalis sludge disintegration to enhance sludge management for wastewater treatment plants in Vietnam

Do Khac Uan , Hidenori

Harada and Izuru Saizen

3.   Strength, Durability and

Environmental Performance of Cement-Treated Dredged Soils Christian R. Orozco, Zarah Christine P. Cabalagnan and Christian C. Chua

4.   Treatment of Bio-treated distillery wastewater by electrocoagulation using aluminum electrodes Chompey Den, Lawrence P. Belo , Hirofumi Hinode ,

Leonila C. Abella and Pag-asa

D. Gaspillo

5.   Collaborative Efforts between Academe, Government and Non-government Agencies in

the Promotion of Rainwater

Session chair: Assoc. Prof. Charowarit Chareeraktakoon

 

1.    พฤติกรรมการวิบัติของคันดินเนื่องจาก

     น้ำท่วม: กรณีศึกษามหาอุทกภัยปี 2554

     สนิท วงษา และ ยาสุยูกิ ชิมิซึ

2.    ผลกระทบทางด้านการเกษตรที่เกิดจากน้ำเค็มในแม่น้ำบางปะกง

     สิริชัย ขุนณรงค์, และ สนิท วงษา

3.    การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ iRIC เพื่อศึกษาการระบายน้ำในพื้นที่    กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล

     วลัยวรรณ นันทโชติ, วิสุดา นาโสก และ สนิท วงษา

4. The study of rainfall forecasting by using PRECIS model (A case study: Huai Luang basin)

     กรรณิการ์ บุตรคำ รัตนา หอมวิเชียร อนงค์ ฤทธิ์ แข็งแรง และ

     เฉลิมชัย พาวัฒนา

5.    การประมาณค่าฝนเชิงพื้นที่จากข้อมูลฝน ตรวจวัดภาคพื้นดิน และดาวเทียม GSMaP ในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย ฐาปนีย์ มีชำนาญ และวิษุวัฒก์ แต้สมบัติ

6.  การสำรวจตะกอนชายฝังทะเล หาดชลา ทัศน์ จ.สงขลา

    สมปรารถนา ฤทธิ์พริง และ นพดล แสนใบ

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

9.00 - 10.30

am

 

 

Harvesting System in the

Philippines

Maxell P. Lumbera, Paolo C. David, Jose Ireneo Tolentino and Noriza R. Tibon

6.   Inventory of Mercury Releases in Indonesia Using UNEP Toolkit Level 1

Kania Dewi and Yuyun

Ismawati

 

10.30 - 10.45 am

 

Coffee Break

10.45 am

-

12.15 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

Session chair: Dr. Paskorn

Khanthongtip

 

1.   Study Precipitation of Magnesium Ammonium Phosphate (MAP) in Composting Process for Solid Waste Treatment

Triyono and Warmadewanthi

2.   Green technology on recycle glass cullet for sustainable development Pham Trung Kien, Nguyen Hoc Thang, Hirofumi Hinode

3.   The Degradation of COD Test in Batik Industry Wastewater using Phytoremediation System

Bieby V. Tangahu, Adistie P. Putri , Elsita Octarina and Dwi A. Ningsih

4.   Experimental Investigations on the

Mechanical properties of Spiny

(Kawayan Tinik) Bamboo Layers

Ma. Doreen E. Candelaria, Ma. Louise Margaret A. Ramos , Dr. Jaime Y. Hernandez, Jr.

5.   The Increase of Water Distribution

Session chair: Assoc. Prof. Agus

Jatnika Effendi

 

1.    Assessment of Satellite Rainfall Estimates as a Pre-Analysis for Water Environment Analytical Tools: A Case Study for Tonle Sap Lake in Cambodia

C. Arun Phoeurn and Sarann

Ly

2.    Hydrological Responses to Climate Change in Stung Sreng River Basin, Cambodia

S. Heng, V. Men , T. Kato and

S. Ly

3.    Assessment of Flood and Drought in Chrey Bak River Catchment, Tonle Sap Great Lake Basin, Cambodia

Sarann Ly, Sothearith Seak and

Sokchhay Heng

4.    Assessing the Impact of Climate Change to Water Supply in Hoi An City, Quang

Session chair: Asst.Prof.Sitang

Pililar

 

1.   โมดูลเซนเซอร์อัจฉริยะสำหรับตรวจจับ ปัจจัยการเจริญเติบโตพืชในโรงเพาะชำ พิธา พจมานพิมล, พชร พหูวณิช,   วศพล ดิษฐ์เสถียร, พีรวิชญ ดิถีสัวสดิ์เวทยะสมยศ เกียรติวนิชวิไล

2.   การพัฒนาต้นแบบมาตรวัดน้ำแบบผสม

(Compound Water Meter)

ังสรรค์ วรรณภพ, ธีระ เจียศิริพงษ์กุล, กริช เจียมจิโรจน์ และ                 สัปปินันทน์  เอกอำพน

3.   การศึกษาผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการใช้

      มาตรวัดน้ำที่มีขนาดใหญ่เกินความจำเป็น ังสรรค์ วรรณภพและ ธีระ เจียศิริพงษ์กุล

4.   การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงโค้งเกณฑ์การ   บริหารงานอ่างเก็บน้ำเขื่อนป่าสักชลสิทธิ์ เพื่อรองรับความแปรปรวนของฝน

       ทรงศักดิ์ ภัทราวุฒิชัย, บัญชา ขัวญยืน,

     ทองเปลว กองจันทร์

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

 

Distance from Eight Pillars Strategy

Application on Chlorinator System in Water Production Process: A Case Study and Evaluation

Soraphon Kigsirisin and Sirawit

Pussawiro

Nam Province, Vietnam

Djoko M. Hartono, Tri E. Bbudhi Soesilo , Firdaus Ali , Noni V. Sidabutar

5.    Global Sharing Analysis and

Visualization by 5DWorld Map (5DWM): A Case Study of Vientaine, Lao PDR Khoumkham Ladsavong, Petchporn Chawakitchareon, Yasushi Kiyoki, Chalisa Veesommai and Shiori Sasaki

6.    Navigational Risk Assessment on Port to Achieve Sustainable Coastal Environment

A.A.B Dinariyana , Kriyo Sambodho and Faishal Rachman

7.    Effect of Ammonia and Coral Health Assessment by Percent Polyp Activity Image Analysis compared with Coral Health Chart Assessment

Sompop Rungsupa, Petchporn Chawakitchareon , Aran Hansuebai, Shiori Sasaki, Yasushi Kiyoki

5.   แบบจำลองระบบโครงข่ายท่อประปา การประปาส่วนภูมิภาค สาขาพิจิตร

สิปปนันท์ กิ่งกิ่งฎกา, สุทธิรักษ์ กาบแก้ว, อดิชัย พรพรหมินทร และ

สุรชัย  ลิปิวัฒนาการ

6.   คณุภาพน้ำและความหลากหลายของ แพลงก์ตอนพืช ณ จุดรับน้ำดิบเพื่อการ ผลิตน้ำประปา การประปานครหลวง ปาลศิริ ศรีรุ่งเรือง, ชลธร เทศฉิม,       กรกช ชมะรัตน์ และ วรัญญา บุญรัตน

7. ประสิทธิ์ภาพในการลดสารไตรฮาโลมีเทน ในระบบการผลิตนน้ำแบบ Conventional Water Treatment ของการประปานครหลวง

ชลธิชา หอละเอียด, ศุภกร สงวนสิน และ พิศาล สิทธิชัยลาภา

12.15-1.15

pm

Lunch Break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

 

ROOM 1 : Fineen Ballroom

 

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(EIT WRE)

 

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

January 23, 2017

8.30 - 9.00 am

 

Registration

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

 

9.00 - 9.30 am

Opening ceremony

-       Representative from EIT

-       Representative from AUN/SEED-Net

-       Representative from KMITL

-       Representative from PWA

MC: Assoc.Prof.Dr.Uma Seeboonruang

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

9.30 – 9.55 am

Special lecture: Hydraulic Fracturing in

the US: potential impacts in irrigation

Prof.Timothy R. Ginn

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

 

9.55 - 10.20 am

Special lecture: Regional climate change projection and impact assessment: A

Japanese contribution with SOUSEI

project

Assoc.Prof.Kei Yoshimura

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

10.20 - 10.35 am

 

 

Coffee Break

 

10.35 - 11.00 am

Special lecture: Urban Water Initiative: for sustainable urban management and planning

Prof.Kensuke Fukushi

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

Special Seminar (Thai)

Protective mitigation and measures for inundation disaster

-       Assoc.Prof.Dr.Suwattana

      Chittaladakorn

-       Assoc.Prof.Dr.Bancha       Kwanyuen

-       Dr.Wattana Kanbua

-       Assist.Prof.Dr.Sitang Pilaila

 

11.00 - 11.25 am

Special lecture: Improving Urban Water Supply Services under Intermittent Water Supply Conditions in Asian Countries Prof.Satoshi Takizawa

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

11.25-11.50 am

Special lecture: Bed instability due to suspended load with the effect of density stratification

Prof. IZUMI Norihiro

 

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

 

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(EIT WRE)

 

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

11.50 am

-

1.00 pm

 

 

Lunch Break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.00 - 3.00

pm

Session chair: Prof. Timothy R. Ginn

 

Invited Speaker: Rethinking Urban Water Sustainability: Integrating Natural and Engineered Systems

Prof. Tamim Younos

 

1. Assessment of Land Cover Change Impact in an Upland Developing Agricultural Watershed in Cambodia Kong Chhuon, Eugene Herrera

2. Bangkhen Flood Vulnerability Index

Rectification

Udnoon S, Chittaladakorn and Pilailar S.

3. Operation Optimization of Flood management in Lamtakong basin

Kajwis Klahan, Suwatana Chittaladakorn and Sitang Pilailar

4. Groundwater Characterization in

Bandung Groundwater Basin, West Java, Indonesia

Yudhi Listiawan , Boy Yoseph and Sapari

Dwi Hadian

5. The effect of infiltration adapted by decreasing percentage of imperviousness area in Sukhumvit area, Bangkok, Thailand

Detchphol Chitwatkulsiri

6. Flood Risk Assessment for Land Use Planning Case Study of Pakpanung Basin Chonlatid Kittikhun , Suwatana Chittaladakorn , Sitang Pilailar

Session chair: Assoc. Prof. Augustus C. Resurreccion

 

1.     Factors Controlling Arsenic Content in Unconsolidated Sediments of the Ishikari Plain

Banthasith Vongphuthone, Masato

Kobayashi and Toshifumi Igarashi

2.    Modeling of the Fate and Transport of

Mercury in Upper Agno River Reygie Q. Macasieb, Augustus C. Resurreccion

3.    Assessment of Water Quality

Management in Hinulugang Taktak, Antipolo City

Ma. Brida Lea D. Diola, Jodie Danielle P. De Leon , Ariane D. Fabulare , and Maria Antonia N.

Tanchuling

4.     Treatment of tannery wastewater by intermittent cycle extended aeration system

Truong Trong Danh, Nguyen Tan

Phong

5.     Optimum Decomposition Efficiency of some Perfluorinated Carboxylic Acids by Heated K2S2O8/H2SO4/UV Oxidation at Higher UV Light

Intensity

Nguyen Duy Hung, Shigeo Fujii , Dinh

Quang Hung , Shuhei Tanaka

6.    Water Quality Management for DO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUN/SEED Net FMM Meeting

(1.00 – 5.00 pm)

Session chair: Asst.Prof. Sanit

Wongsa

 

1. การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ เพื่อการวางแผนการจัดการอุทกภัยและภัย แล้งด้วยเครื่องมือ Web Portal

ทิชา โลลุพิมาน, วาทิน ธนาธารพร ,

ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ เหลืองดิลก และ ปิยมาลย์

ศรีสมพร

2. The Feasibility Study of Water Diversion from Huai Luang Basin to Upper Lam Pao Basin

เฉลิมพงษ พิลัยกุล, วิเชียร ปลื้มกมล

3. การประเมินประสิทธิภาพปริมาณน้ำทา สำาหรับการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำระดับภูมิภาคด้วยแบบจำลอง SWAT

รัฐพงษ์ นามวงษา, เจริญชัย ฤทธิรุทธ และ หริส ประสารฉ่ำ

4. การศึกษาเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาวาล์วแบบ    ปีกผีเสื้อเสียงดังของโครงการอ่างเก็บ   น้ำแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย

เอกวิทย์ จรประดิษฐ์

5. การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการ ระบายน้ำจากการปรับปรุงทางระบายน้ำลน โครงการอ่างเก็บน้ำลำพระเพลิง จังหวัด นครราชสีมา

เอกวิทย์ จรประดิษฐ์

 

 

 

 

 

6. การศกษาเพอเสนอเกณฑการเฝาระวง

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

 

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(EIT WRE)

 

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

7. Study Effect of Flow Discharge on

Suspended Solid Concentration in The Klong 13 Canal Pathumthani Province Apichote Urantinon

8. High resolution operational wave forecasting system for the Gulf of Thailand

Watin Thanathanphon, Narongrit Luangdilok Piyamarn Sisomphon and Kachapond Chettanawanit

and BOD in Ciliwung River in

Indonesia Using Hec-Ras 4.1

Kim Piseth, Idris Maxdoni Kamil and

Arief Sudradjat

7.     Enhanced the efficiency brewery wastewater treatment by using Anaerobic/Anoxic/Oxic Process combined advanced biomass carrier Mai Xuan Thuong, Nguyen Tan Phong

8.     The development of computation model to estimate the effect of point source discharge and waste load on water quality in small river

Nguyen Thi Ngoc Anh and Priana

Soedjono

 

6. การศึกษาเพื่อเสนอเกณฑ์การเฝ้าระวัง

อุทกภัย อำเภอลับแล จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์

สุรวุฒิ นิ่มทิม และ สิตางศุ์ พิลัยหล้า

7. การบริหารจัดการน้ำโครงการบรรเทา อุทกภัยเมืองหาดใหญ่

นริศ สุวรรณพนัง, ยุทธนา แก่นทอง  และ  จิระวัฒน กณะสุต

8. การบริหารจัดการ ปตร.ปากลำห้วยสำราญ ในการป้องกันน้ำท่วม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัด ศรีสะเกษ

กิตติศักดิ์ แสวงผล, วีระเกษตร สวนผกา และจิระวัฒน กณะสุต

3.00 - 3.15

pm

Coffee Break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.15 - 5.15

pm

Session chair: Assoc. Prof.Kei

Yoshimura

 

1. Flood Analysis and Inundation Information Provision using iRIC Takuya Inoue, Michihiro Hamaki,

Toshiyuki Tanaka, Yasuyuki Shimizu and

Toshiki Iwasaki

2. Prediction of Extreme Event under

Changing Climate

Winai Chaowiwat, Kanoksri

Sarinnapakorn and Sutat Weesakul

3. Seasonal Drought Indices Prediction by Using Seasonal Forecast GCM Weather Winai Chaowiwat, Kanoksri

Sarinnapakorn Thippawan Thodsan and

Sutat Weesakul

4. Analyses of Climate and Land Use

Changes Impact on Runoff

Session chair: Assoc.Prof.Chart

Chiemchaisri

 

1.     Ammonium nitrogen removal and recovery from synthetic swine wastewater by fluidized bed struvite crystallization

Ralf Ruffel M. Abarca, Remegio S. Pusta, Jr., Rea B. Labad , Jenz Lawrence A. Andit, Claudine M. Rejas, Mark Daniel G. de Luna

2.     Adsorption of Carbon Monoxide, Hydrocabons, and Carbon Dioxide Emitted by a Vehicle Using Natural Zeolite as Exhaust Filter

Diosa Marie M. Aguila, Zarah Mae M. Aday, Hazel Mae Ann M. Ruiz, Aliza Marie P. Delos Reyes and Alyanna

Kate M. Palas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUN/SEED Net FMM Meeting

(1.00 – 5.00 pm)

Session chair: Assoc.Prof.Anongrit Kangrang

 

1.   การศึกษาสภาพน้ำท่วมในเขตพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำ ปราจีนบุรี

พรเทพ ชัยโกศล และ จิระวัฒน์ กณะสุต

2.   ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพการใช้น้ำในลุ่มน้ำแม่กลอง สรวรรณ สมบูรณ์ปัญญา และ

       จิระวัฒน กณะสต

3.   การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการหาค่า เหมาะสมสูงสุดรวมกับแบบจำลองการ จัดการน้ำเพื่อกำหนดขนาดความจุของ แก้มลิงทะเลพระ จังหวัดพัทลุง

อาคม คงทอง และ สมฤทย ทะสดวก

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

 

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(EIT WRE)

 

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

 

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

Characteristics for Multi-Purpose

Reservoir System

Haris Prasanchum and Anongrit

Kangrang

5. Evaluation of Flood Area in Lam Taklong River Basin with MIKE FLOOD

Preeyaphorn Kosa, Panupong Teekabunya  and Thanutch Sukwimolseree

6. An application of mathematical model for estimating evapotranspiration Anujit Phumphan, Nunthaporn Yingratanasuk Thawatchai Boontan3 and Ekkawit Lampa

7. GEV Modeling with Non Central Moment Estimation Method at Site Extreme Rainfalls of a Duration in Thailand

C. Chaleeraktrakoon and P. Punlum

8. Raw Water Conveyance Capacity of

West Water Canal of Metropolitan

Waterworks Authority

Jaturun Nirunrat, Wandee Thaisiam and

Adichai Pornprommin

3.    Comparative Study of Oxygen

Transfer and Bubble Hydrodynamics in Conventional and Modified Airlift Reactor

Phaly Ham, Saret Bun, Pichet Chaiwiwatworakul, Jenyuk Lohwacharin4 and Pisut Painmanakul

4.     The Removal of BOD and COD Batik Industry Wastewater using Egeria densa and Salvinia molesta

Bieby Voijant Tangahu and Adistie

Prestiani Putri

5.     Highly efficient perovskite LaCoO3 catalyst for photocatalytic degradation of β-naphthol

Yen-Ngoc Chau, Chi-Phu Huynh , Viet-Tien Tran , Duong Dinh Chung and Minh-Vien Le

6.     Photocatalytic Properties of S-doped SrTiO3 under Visible-light Irradiation Chi-Phu Huynh, Minh-Vien Le, Viet- Tien Tran, Yen-Ngoc Chau

7.     Photocatalytic Decomposition of of β- naphthol Contaminants over nitrogen- doped strontinum titanate under

Visible-Light Irradiation

Viet Tien Tran , Yen Ngoc Chau , Chi Phu Huynh , Duong Dinh Chung , Minh Vien Le

 

4. แนวทางการจัดการน้ำจากแหล่งน้ำบาดาล

     พอยางมประสิทธิภาพในพื้นที่น้ำ

     ร่องการเกษตรบ้านอ้อคำ ตำบลกระนวน อำเภอซำสูง จังหวัดข่อนแกน

     นงนุช กล้าหาญ และ สมฤทัย ทะสดวก

5.  เกณฑ์การจัดสรรน้ำที่เหมาะสมด้วยวิธี           เทคนิคการค้นหาแบบทาบูและเทคนิควิธี           อาณาจักรผึ้ง

     อนงค์ฤทธิ์ แข็งแรง, เกียรติพงศ์ สายเมือง        และตระการ กาสีใส

6. การวิเคราะห์ปัญหามลพิษจากฟาร์มไก่ เนื้อขนาดกลางในโรงเรือนระบบปิดแบบ        ครบวงจร

     ชลิตตา เทพภักดี  และอุมา สีบุญเรือง

7.  การพัฒนาระบบระบายตะกอนโครงการ ไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำไซยะบุรีเพื่อลดผลกระทบ

     สิ่งแวดล้อม

     เรวัตร สุวรรณกิตติ, วีระวรรณ สมบัติศิริ,

     ธนสักก์ ภูมิชัยเวช

8.  การออกแบบเหมืองเกลือใต้ดินระดับลึก          เพื่อประโยชน์สูงสุด

     วุฒิภัทร เตาะเจรญสข และ

     รศ.ดร.อุมา สีบุญเรือง

6.30 - 8.30

pm

Welcome Banquet

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

January 24, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.00 - 10.30 am

Session chair: Prof. Shigeo FUJII

 

1.     Problem Facing on Surface Water Characteristics as Raw Water for Water Supply (Case Study on Buaran River) Djoko M. Hartono, Tri E. Bbudhi

Soesilo , Firdaus Ali , Noni V. Sidabutar

2.     Adsorption of Carbon Monoxide, Hydrocarbons, and Carbon Dioxide Emitted by a Vehicle Using Natural Zeolite as Exhaust Filter

Engr. Diosa Marie M. Aguila, Engr. Zarah Mae R. Aday, Aliza Marie P. Delos Reyes, Alyanna Kate M. Palas

and Hazel May Ann M. Ruiz

3.     Removal of Algae from Kandawgyi Lake in Yangon City by Using Copper II Sulphate, Poly-Aluminium Chloride and Calcium Oxide as Coagulants

Khin Win, Labb Labb and Kant Kaw

Thin

4.     Potential of Taro (Colocasia esculenta) as Constructed Wetlands Vegetation for Sewage Treatment

Haroun M. Masnar and Maria Sheila K. Ramos

5.     Water quality assessment for Saigon river water at Tan Hiep water treatment

plant and application of biological

activated carbon for water treatment Pham Bien Vinh Tan, Nguyen Nhat Huy and Nguyen Phuoc Dan

Session chair: Asst.Prof.Wandee

Thaisiam

 

Introduction to AUN/SEED-Net

 

1.     Inventory of High Value Crops in Lanao Del Norte Philippines using LiDAR Data and GIS

Carmel B. Sabado, Ma. Teresa T. Ignacio , Oliver C. Arriesgado , William Daxter Gulben , Al Mon A.

Dahan , Ruben C. Tudio

2.     Heavy Metals Contamination on Stream Sediment caused by Traditional Gold Mining at Jatiroto Village, Wonogiri District, Central Java, Indonesia

Wawan Budianta , Fraya Annisa

Session chair: Assoc.Prof. Khemarath Osathaphan

 

1.   Trash Bin Design and its Effects on Solid Waste Segregation Behaviors: A Case Study of UP Diliman

Jobelle V. Marcial , Noriza R. Tibon and Maria Antonia N. Tanchuling

2.   Techno-economic assessment of alkalis sludge disintegration to enhance sludge management for wastewater treatment plants in Vietnam

Do Khac Uan , Hidenori

Harada and Izuru Saizen

3.   Strength, Durability and

Environmental Performance of Cement-Treated Dredged Soils Christian R. Orozco, Zarah Christine P. Cabalagnan and Christian C. Chua

4.   Treatment of Bio-treated distillery wastewater by electrocoagulation using aluminum electrodes Chompey Den, Lawrence P. Belo , Hirofumi Hinode ,

Leonila C. Abella and Pag-asa

D. Gaspillo

5.   Collaborative Efforts between Academe, Government and Non-government Agencies in

the Promotion of Rainwater

Session chair: Assoc. Prof. Charowarit Chareeraktakoon

 

2.    พฤติกรรมการวิบัติของคันดินเนื่องจาก

     น้ำท่วม: กรณีศึกษามหาอุทกภัยปี 2554

     สนิท วงษา และ ยาสุยูกิ ชิมิซึ

2.    ผลกระทบทางด้านการเกษตรที่เกิดจากน้ำเค็มในแม่น้ำบางปะกง

     สิริชัย ขุนณรงค์, และ สนิท วงษา

3.    การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ iRIC เพื่อศึกษาการระบายน้ำในพื้นที่    กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล

     วลัยวรรณ นันทโชติ, วิสุดา นาโสก และ สนิท วงษา

4. The study of rainfall forecasting by using PRECIS model (A case study: Huai Luang basin)

     กรรณิการ์ บุตรคำ รัตนา หอมวิเชียร อนงค์ ฤทธิ์ แข็งแรง และ

     เฉลิมชัย พาวัฒนา

5.    การประมาณค่าฝนเชิงพื้นที่จากข้อมูลฝน ตรวจวัดภาคพื้นดิน และดาวเทียม GSMaP ในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย ฐาปนีย์ มีชำนาญ และวิษุวัฒก์ แต้สมบัติ

6.  การสำรวจตะกอนชายฝังทะเล หาดชลา ทัศน์ จ.สงขลา

    สมปรารถนา ฤทธิ์พริง และ นพดล แสนใบ

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

9.00 - 10.30

am

 

 

Harvesting System in the

Philippines

Maxell P. Lumbera, Paolo C. David, Jose Ireneo Tolentino and Noriza R. Tibon

6.   Inventory of Mercury Releases in Indonesia Using UNEP Toolkit Level 1

Kania Dewi and Yuyun

Ismawati

 

10.30 - 10.45 am

 

Coffee Break

10.45 am

-

12.15 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

Session chair: Dr. Paskorn

Khanthongtip

 

1.   Study Precipitation of Magnesium Ammonium Phosphate (MAP) in Composting Process for Solid Waste Treatment

Triyono and Warmadewanthi

2.   Green technology on recycle glass cullet for sustainable development Pham Trung Kien, Nguyen Hoc Thang, Hirofumi Hinode

3.   The Degradation of COD Test in Batik Industry Wastewater using Phytoremediation System

Bieby V. Tangahu, Adistie P. Putri , Elsita Octarina and Dwi A. Ningsih

4.   Experimental Investigations on the

Mechanical properties of Spiny

(Kawayan Tinik) Bamboo Layers

Ma. Doreen E. Candelaria, Ma. Louise Margaret A. Ramos , Dr. Jaime Y. Hernandez, Jr.

5.   The Increase of Water Distribution

Session chair: Assoc. Prof. Agus

Jatnika Effendi

 

1.    Assessment of Satellite Rainfall Estimates as a Pre-Analysis for Water Environment Analytical Tools: A Case Study for Tonle Sap Lake in Cambodia

C. Arun Phoeurn and Sarann

Ly

2.    Hydrological Responses to Climate Change in Stung Sreng River Basin, Cambodia

S. Heng, V. Men , T. Kato and

S. Ly

3.    Assessment of Flood and Drought in Chrey Bak River Catchment, Tonle Sap Great Lake Basin, Cambodia

Sarann Ly, Sothearith Seak and

Sokchhay Heng

4.    Assessing the Impact of Climate Change to Water Supply in Hoi An City, Quang

Session chair: Asst.Prof.Sitang

Pililar

 

1.   โมดูลเซนเซอร์อัจฉริยะสำหรับตรวจจับ ปัจจัยการเจริญเติบโตพืชในโรงเพาะชำ พิธา พจมานพิมล, พชร พหูวณิช,   วศพล ดิษฐ์เสถียร, พีรวิชญ ดิถีสัวสดิ์เวทยะสมยศ เกียรติวนิชวิไล

2.   การพัฒนาต้นแบบมาตรวัดน้ำแบบผสม

(Compound Water Meter)

ังสรรค์ วรรณภพ, ธีระ เจียศิริพงษ์กุล, กริช เจียมจิโรจน์ และ                 สัปปินันทน์  เอกอำพน

3.   การศึกษาผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการใช้

      มาตรวัดน้ำที่มีขนาดใหญ่เกินความจำเป็น ังสรรค์ วรรณภพและ ธีระ เจียศิริพงษ์กุล

4.   การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงโค้งเกณฑ์การ   บริหารงานอ่างเก็บน้ำเขื่อนป่าสักชลสิทธิ์ เพื่อรองรับความแปรปรวนของฝน

       ทรงศักดิ์ ภัทราวุฒิชัย, บัญชา ขัวญยืน,

     ทองเปลว กองจันทร์

 

 

 

 

 

Date/Time

ROOM 2 : Tempera

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 3 : Flavio

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 4 : Magenta

(AUN-SEED)

ROOM 5 : Vermillion

(THAI WRE)

 

 

Distance from Eight Pillars Strategy

Application on Chlorinator System in Water Production Process: A Case Study and Evaluation

Soraphon Kigsirisin and Sirawit

Pussawiro

Nam Province, Vietnam

Djoko M. Hartono, Tri E. Bbudhi Soesilo , Firdaus Ali , Noni V. Sidabutar

5.    Global Sharing Analysis and

Visualization by 5DWorld Map (5DWM): A Case Study of Vientaine, Lao PDR Khoumkham Ladsavong, Petchporn Chawakitchareon, Yasushi Kiyoki, Chalisa Veesommai and Shiori Sasaki

6.    Navigational Risk Assessment on Port to Achieve Sustainable Coastal Environment

A.A.B Dinariyana , Kriyo Sambodho and Faishal Rachman

7.    Effect of Ammonia and Coral Health Assessment by Percent Polyp Activity Image Analysis compared with Coral Health Chart Assessment

Sompop Rungsupa, Petchporn Chawakitchareon , Aran Hansuebai, Shiori Sasaki, Yasushi Kiyoki

5.   แบบจำลองระบบโครงข่ายท่อประปา การประปาส่วนภูมิภาค สาขาพิจิตร

สิปปนันท์ กิ่งกิ่งฎกา, สุทธิรักษ์ กาบแก้ว, อดิชัย พรพรหมินทร และ

สุรชัย  ลิปิวัฒนาการ

6.   คณุภาพน้ำและความหลากหลายของ แพลงก์ตอนพืช ณ จุดรับน้ำดิบเพื่อการ ผลิตน้ำประปา การประปานครหลวง ปาลศิริ ศรีรุ่งเรือง, ชลธร เทศฉิม,       กรกช ชมะรัตน์ และ วรัญญา บุญรัตน

7. ประสิทธิ์ภาพในการลดสารไตรฮาโลมีเทน ในระบบการผลิตนน้ำแบบ Conventional Water Treatment ของการประปานครหลวง

ชลธิชา หอละเอียด, ศุภกร สงวนสิน และ พิศาล สิทธิชัยลาภา

12.15-1.15

pm

Lunch Break

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
  คำอธิบาย: http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-vHKGRiSVvJY/U55Os6oA1YI/AAAAAAAAB78/TXBKWZAz8YY/s1600/KMITL-LOGO.png   คำอธิบาย: http://www.seed-net.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/logo.jpg,คำอธิบาย: http://122.155.92.12/centerWeb/Uploads/Image/2559/05/16/PNOHT590516001001001.jpg,คำอธิบาย: http://eit.or.th/ckfinder/userfiles/images/1(19).jpg
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

การประชุมวิชาการวิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำแห่งชาติ ครั้งที่ 7

The 4th EIT Water Resource Engineering International Conference

The 9th AUN / SEED-Net Regional Conference on Environmental Engineering

 

**กรุณากรอกด้วยตัวบรรจงให้ชัดเจน**

 

ชื่อ-นามสกุล..........................................................................................................................................................

หน่วยงาน/บริษัท....................................................................................................................................................

เลขที่...................................อาคาร...............................................ชั้น.....................................................................

ถนน.....................................................................ตำบล/แขวง................................................................................

อำเภอ/เขต........................................................จังหวัด.............................................รหัสไปรษณีย์...........................

โทรศัพท์..........................................................มือถือ...................................................โทรสาร................................

E-mail………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

หมายเหตุ       นำเสนอบทความตั้งแต่ฉบับที่ 2 ขึ้นไป ฉบับละ 1,500 บาท 

 

ค่าลงทะเบียน

q    นิสิติ นักศึกษา                                                                       2600   บ.                

q    สมาชิก วสท.                                                                         3800   บ.                

q    ข้าราชการ, รัฐวิสาหกิจ ,บุคลทั่วไป                                                4200   บ.                

q    ต่างชาติ                                                                             6500   บ.

 

หมายเหตุ  1) อัตรานี้รวมภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม 7%   ยกเว้นภาษีหัก ณ ที่ จ่าย 3%

           2)    อัตรานี้รวม ค่าเอกสาร ค่าอาหารกลางวัน อาหารว่าง อาหารค่ำวันที่ 5 กันยายน 2556  และ เครื่องดื่ม

           3)    อัตรานี้ไม่รวมค่าที่พักและค่าเดินทาง

 

การชำระเงิน

¨    เงินสด   ชำระเงินสด ณ จุดรับลงทะเบียน

¨    เช็ค      สั่งจ่าย สมาคมวิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทยฯ

¨    โอนเงิน เข้าบัญชีเงินฝากออมทรัพย์ของสมาคมวิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทยฯ

F              ธนาคารไทยพาณิชน์ สาขาสีแยกศรีวรา บัญชีออมทรัพย์  เลขที่ 140-2-30221-6

RESERVATION FROM THE ZIGNHOTEL

The 7th National Convention on Water Resources Engineering

The 4th EIT Water Resource Engineering International Conference

The AUN/SEED-Net Regional Conference 2016on

Environmental Engineering (RC-Emve2016)

23-24 January ,2017 Chon buri

 

                                                                                                            Date………………………………………………

Guest Name………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….……………

Address………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..…

Telephone No…………………………………………………………Email…………..…………………………………………………………….……

I’d like to reserve the accommodation at The Zign Hotel       

                                                                                  

Room Type

Room rate / night

Check In

Check Out

Amount of room

Amount

of night

Total room rate

Superior Room

2,500

 

 

 

 

 

Conditions

§  The above room rate are include 10% service charge plus applicable Value Added Tax (VAT), currently at     7%

§  Rooms complimentary with daily ABF for 2 person

§  All rates are strictly confidential and are exclusively offered during the above mentioned event and

              can not refundable

§  Check in : 14.00 Hrs / Check out : 12.00 Hrs

 

Payment method

Deposit and balances can be made in the form of cash, bank draft or transfer to hotel’s bank account  stated below   before arrival date :

               Bank Name / Branch  :  Bank of Ayudhya Public Co., Ltd / Pattaya (ธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา)

       Account Name           :  Anchaleewan Co., Ltd (บริษัท อัญชลีวัน จำกัด)

            Account Number        :  174-1-62426-2

Fax or email your  pay in slip to Khun Jurairak (Jiab) at  0-3822-5353

วันที่จัด 23 ม.ค. 2560 - 24 ม.ค. 2560
สถานที่จัด โรงแรมเดอะซายน์ จ.ชลบุรี
คุณสมบัติผู้สมัคร
จำนวนที่รับ 100 คน    ( ที่นั่งว่าง จำนวน 100 ที่)
ค่าลงทะเบียน
ค่าลงทะเบียน ราคาปกติ Please make a selection.
ราคาพิเศษเมือชำระก่อนวันที่
สมาชิก บาท บาท
ข้าราชการ / รัฐวิสาหกิจ บาท บาท
บุคคลทั่วไป บาท บาท
นิสิต / นักศึกษาปริญญาตรี บาท บาท
หน่วยงานที่จัด วิศวกรรมโยธา
เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้่ดูแล พจนีย์ เที่ยงไธสง
รายละเอียด
และใบสมัคร





ค้นหารายชื่อผู้เข้าร่วมสัมมนา
ชื่อนามสกุล    
Email    
สถานะการชำระเงิน    
   

รายชื่อผู้ลงทะเบียน

 

พันธมิตรสมาคมเทคโนโลยี ในประเทศไทย พันธมิตรสมาคมกลุ่มประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียน (CAFEO)
วิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทย ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์
487 ซอยรามคำแหง 39 (เทพลีลา1) ถนนรามคำแหง แขวงพลับพลา เขตวังทองหลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร 10310
โทร 0-2184-4600-9 โทรสาร 0-2319-2710-1
Email : eit@eit.or.th
Website : www.eit.or.th